CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: Ravi Dahiya & Vinesh Phogat headline motion in Wrestling, Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen in semis: Observe LIVE


CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: After India bagged six medals in Wrestling on Friday, one other good medal haul within the sport is…

CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: After India bagged six medals in Wrestling on Friday, one other good medal haul within the sport is anticipated on Day 9 of Commonwealth Video games 2022 as Ravikumar Dahiya and Vinesh Phogat headline the motion within the sport. India’s Boxers Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen and Nitu Ganghas may even look to seal spot within the closing after having assured atleast a bronze medal. In the meantime, India’s Males’s Hockey workforce will face South Africa in semifinals. Observe CWG 2022 LIVE updates on InsideSport.IN 

CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: Ravi Dahiya & Vinesh Phogat headline motion in Wrestling, Boxers Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen look to enter closing, India Males’s Hockey workforce faces South Africa in semifinal – Observe Commonwealth Video games 2022 LIVE updates

CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: Ravikumar Dahiya & Vinesh Phogat headline motion in Wrestling, Boxers Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen look to enter closing, India Males’s Hockey workforce faces South Africa in semifinal – Observe Commonwealth Video games 2022 LIVE updates

CWG 2022 India Day 9 Schedule

 3.30 PM IST – Cricket – England vs India – Semifinal

4.30 PM IST – Garden Bowls – Males’s Fours Ultimate – India vs Northern Eire

10.30 PM IST – Hockey – India vs South Africa – Semifinal

Desk Tennis 

02:00 PM IST – Ladies’s Doubles Spherical of 16 – Manika Batra / Diya Chitale vs Hosenally / Jalim

02:00 PM IST – Ladies’s Doubles Spherical of 16 – Sreeja Akula / Reeth Tennison vs Thomas Wu Zhang / Lara Whitton

02:40 PM IST – Males’s Singles Quarterfinals – Sharath Kamal vs Yong Izaac Quek

03:25 PM IST – Males’s Singles Quarterfinals – Sathiyan G vs Sam Walker

03:25 PM IST – Males’s Singles Quarterfinals – Sanil Shetty vs Liam Pitchford

04:10 PM IST – Ladies’s Singles Semifinals – Sreeja Akula vs Tianwei Feng

04:55 PM IST – Males’s Doubles Semifinals – Sharath Kamal / Sathiyan – Lum Nicholas / Luu Finn

06:00 PM IST – Blended Doubles Semifinals – Sharath Kamal / Sreeja Akula – Lum Nicholas / Jee Minhyung

10:45 PM IST – Males’s Singles Lessons 3-5 Bronze Medal Match – Raj Alagar vs Isau Ogunkunle

01:00 AM IST – Ladies’s Singles Lessons 3-5 Gold Medal Match – Bhavina Patel vs Christiana Ikpeoyi –

Athletics and Para Athletics

02:30 PM IST – Ladies’s 10km Race Stroll, Ultimate, Priyanka Goswami, Bhawna Jat

02:30 PM IST – Ladies’s Shot Put F55-57, Ultimate, Sharmila Santosh, Poonam Sharma

05:15 PM IST – Ladies’s 4 X 100m Relay, Spherical 1, Dutee Chand/Hima Das/Srabani Nanda/Siml Noormblakal Samuvel

05:45 PM IST – Males’s 3000m Steeplechase, Ultimate, Avinash Sable

11:00 PM IST – Males’s 5000m, Ultimate, Avinash Sable

Wrestling

03:00 PM IST – Ladies’s Freestyle 76kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Pooja Sihag

03:00 PM IST – Males’s Freestyle 57kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Ravi Kumar Dahiya

03:00 PM IST – Males’s Freestyle 74kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Naveen

03:00 PM IST – Males’s Freestyle 97kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Deepak

03:00 PM IST – Ladies’s Freestyle 50kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Pooja Gehlot

03:00 PM IST – Ladies’s Freestyle 53kg, Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage, Vinesh Phogat

Badminton 

4.20 PM IST – Ladies’s Singles Quarterfinal – PV Sindhu vs Jin Wei Goh

6.00 PM IST – Ladies’s Singles Quarterfinal – Aakarshi Kashyap vs Kirsty Gilmour

10.00 PM IST – Males’s Singles Quarterfinal – Kidambi Srikanth vs Toby Penty

10.50 PM IST – Ladies’s Doubles Quarterfinal – Treesa Jolly / Pullela Gopichand

11.40 PM IST – Males’s Doubles Quarterfinal – Satwiksairaj Rankireddy / Chirag Shetty

Boxing 

Boxing – 03:00 PM IST – Ladies’s Over 45kg – 48kg (Minimal), Semi-finals, 1 Nitu Ganghas

Boxing – 03:30 PM IST – Males’s Over 48 kg Semifinals, 1, Amit Panghal

Boxing – 07:15 PM IST – Ladies’s Over 48kg – 50kg (Gentle Fly), Semi-finals, 2, Nikhat Zareen

Boxing – 08:00 PM IST – Ladies’s Over 57kg Semifinals 1, Jaismine

Boxing – 01:30 AM IST – Males’s Over 92 kg Semifinals 1, Sagar

Squash – 05:15 PM IST – Males’s Doubles Quarterfinal – Velavan Senthilkumar / Abhay Singh vs Ng Eain Yow / Yuen Chee Wern

Squash – 06:45 PM IST – Blended Doubles Semifinal – Dipika Pallikal / Saurav Goshal vs Joelle King / Coll Paul

CWG 2022 India Day9 LIVE: Ravi Dahiya & Vinesh Phogat headline motion in Wrestling, Boxers Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen look to enter closing, India Males’s Hockey workforce faces South Africa in semifinal – Observe Commonwealth Video games 2022 LIVE updates




We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a reply

Shopsjtec
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general
Shopping cart